Incorrect Questions in Cisco.Acme.640-802.v2013-08-06.by.Acme.649q.vce



Download the new version : http://www.4shared.com/file/7JUsXd3b/640-802v2.html?
updated on 9/27/2013

Question 1

What are two characteristics of SSH? (Choose two.)

A. most common remote-access method
B. unsecured
C. encrypted
D. uses port 22
E. operates at the transport layer

Answer : C,D




Question 2 A config-register setting of 0x2122 indicates which of the following?

A. ignores break
B. boots into the bootstrap
C. performs a boot from a network device
D. console baud rate of 9600

Answer: A



Question 3
Refer to the exhibit. The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three of these statements are true? (Choose three)
608

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning or forwarding.
B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.
C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
F. The switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.
Answer: A C E


Question 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of setting the no login command?

image
A. Telnet access is denied.
B. Telnet access requires a new password at the first login.
C. Telnet access requires a new password.
D. There is a virtually limitless supply of IP addresses.
Answer : D


Question 5 At which layer of the OSI model does IPsec operate?

A. network
B. transport
C. session
D. application
Answer : A


Question 6
Refer to the exhibit. RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0. After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

Random1

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration
B. incorrect LMI configuration
C. incorrect map statement
D. incorrect IP address

Answer : C



Question 7

Which of the following is a characteristic of full-duplex communication?

A. It is a CSMA/CD network.
B. It is a CSMA/CA network.
C. It is point-to-point only.
D. Hub communication is done via full duplex.

Answer : C



Question 8

Which Cisco IOS command can help to determine the timing of various debug events, relative to each other, when you are debugging a complicated router issue?

A. service timestamps log datetime msec
B. clock calendar-valid
C. show clock detail
D. service timestamps debug datetime msec

Answer : D




Question 9

Refer to the exhibit.

322

Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0.
Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure?(Choose two)

A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterA.

Answer : E, F




Question 10

A network associate is trying to understand the operation of the FLD Corporation by studying the network in the exhibit.
The associate knows that the server in VLAN 4 provides the necessary resources to support the user hosts in the other VLANs.
The associate needs to determine which interfaces are access ports. Which interfaces are access ports? (Choose three.)

26

A. Switch1 - Fa 0/2
B. Switch1 - Fa 0/9
C. Switch2 - Fa 0/3
D. Switch2 - Fa 0/4
E. Switch2 - Fa 0/8
F. Router - Fa 1/0

Answer : A, C, D



39 Responses so far.

  1. Hi acme are those questions already checked?

  2. Which command will show the MAC address of stations connected to switch ports?
    Show mac-address
    or show arp
    which is the right answer, please advise.

  3. Does the drag and drop is to be answered following order? (where no order is mentioned)

  4. What is a valid reason for a switch to deny port access to a new devices when port security is enabled?
    PLEASE NOTE THE CORRECT ANSWER>

  5. what is the result of setting the no login command?
    a.telnet access denied
    b.telnet access requires a new password at the first login
    c.telnet access requires a new password
    d.there is a virtually limitless supply of IP addresses

  6. Refer to the exhibit. After host A pings host B, which entry will be in the ARP cache of host A to support this transmission? Need the correct answer.

  7. RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0. After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem? Need right answer.

  8. In which layer does IPSec works?
    Network or transport?

  9. I will be sitting for the exam within 1 or 2 days, please advise me for the following question's answer soon enough.

    1.Which command will show the MAC address of stations connected to switch ports?

    2.What is a valid reason for a switch to deny port access to a new devices when port security is enabled?

    3.RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0. After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

    4.How many different frames will a packet be encapsulated with while travelling over two different networks to reach destination?(need explanations)

    5.Does the drag and drop is to be answered following order? (where no order is mentioned)

  10. I cant thank you enough for sharing the new answers already...

  11. What about this question?

    Which of the following is a characteristic of full-duplex communication?
    A: It is a CSMA/CD network.
    B It is a CSMA/CA network.
    C It is point-to-point only.
    D Hub communication is done via full duplex.

    I think the correct answer is C, but in dumps the answer is D.

  12. Skt says:

    The question 1 is bugged in the exam, real answers are C, D no doubt about that.

    But I find a report on internet that someone answered C,D but the answer was D,E. :/

  13. i want to print the exam in PDF and can't as it encrypted with password
    can you help me

  14. I also would like to convert it to a PDF format, could we please have the password?

    Thanks

  15. This comment has been removed by the author.
  16. Unknown says:

    "The user hosting this content is out of bandwidth."

  17. what is the password to unlock the file

  18. password plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

  19. 星宿喵 says:

    need the password to unlock the file, thanks.

  20. Anonymous says:

    Did the page owner post the password yet? Did you guys get the password to open the new .vce file?

  21. Anonymous says:

    Question 3. I think the anwsers are C, D, E. Answer A, "All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning or forwarding." sounds confusing to me. The ports are already in forwarding state. They are no longer in the state of learning. Surely if something happens to the network, the ports would go back to learning. Answer D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media. I think that's correct because the shown ports are all on p2p connections. P2p connection is shared media by definition. I have no double in Answer C and E. Do you agree?

  22. Anonymous says:

    QUESTION NO: 66
    Which command will show the MAC addresses of stations connected to switch ports?
    A. show mac-address
    B. show arp
    C. show table
    D. show switchport
    Answer: A or B??
    show mac-address is valid command??

  23. who passed exam by this questions?

  24. Anonymous says:

    Re: QUESTION NO: 66

    Answer A is incorrect because it is an incomplete command. Yes, you can type that command in the switch and it ill work, because is auto-completing the command to "show mad-address-table". Since the question allows you to only select 1 answer, the only *complete* command that will show that information is "show arp".

    B. show arp

  25. This comment has been removed by the author.
  26. Anonymous says:

    Dear all,

    Could anybody post where can I find easily this bugs in the exam file? for example : "Exam A Q66"

    Thanks
    Lucky_Strike

  27. Anonymous says:

    because of that I would like fix it in my acme dump

    Thankx

  28. Anonymous says:

    I don't understand this page. Are the answers to the questions listed above the correct answers? They are the same from the dump. Really confusing page. Why not put the answers like it is now. Then next to that put Corrected Answers?

  29. alxnet says:

    QUESTION NO: 66
    Which command will show the MAC addresses of stations connected to switch ports?
    A. show mac-address
    B. show arp
    C. show table
    D. show switchport
    Answer: A or B??
    show mac-address is valid command??

    I check in the dump and says the show mac-address but some please correct

  30. Arun says:

    The answers in this pages in absolutely correct when it compared to the file in www.examcollection.com, that I uploaded.

  31. Arun says:

    @Alxnet

    please refer the below link

    http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/which-command-will-show-mac-addresses.html

  32. Anonymous says:

    Which command allow you to verify the encapsulation type for a Frame Relay?show
    A - show frame-relay lmi
    B - show frame-relay map
    C - show interface serial
    D - show frame-relay pvc

    I think B.

  33. Anonymous says:

    I think this answer was wrong in here... Will need some verification bu the right answer is

    Which command can you use to determine the cisco ios feature set on a cisco router?

    A. show version
    B. dir flash:include ios
    C. show environment
    D. show diag
    E. show inventory

    Answer: D

  34. Anonymous says:

    The show diag command used to check the hardware features available in a router. But the question is about IOS features. The show version command show the ios file name. By the filename we can check out the features. For Example c2600-i-mz.122-28.bin.

  35. Anonymous says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  36. Anonymous says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  37. Anonymous says:

    Question no 4: all choices are incorrect?

  38. Adi says:

    Hello Guys good news for you that CCNA discounted and Microsoft vouchers are now available. Now New CCNA (200-120) vouchers on special discount of 58% for World wide, with six months expiry date till you purchase. Each voucher cost 70USD.

    Details Required For CCNA Voucher For Discount Processing:

    1-Full Name. 1st Name & Last Name (as you want to appear on certificate & documents)
    2-Country.
    3-City.
    4-State.
    5-Pin Code (or Area Code)
    6-Residential Address (or where you can collect your Certificate or further correspondence
    can be received)
    7-Date of birth
    Add me on Skype through this information which is written below:
    Skype Name: rockon660
    you can also email me at this email address which is written below:
    madeelqaiser@gmail.com
    If you have any Questions feel free to contact me.

    Thanks,
    Best regards,
    Adeel

  39. Adi says:

    Hello Guys good news for you that CCNA discounted and Microsoft vouchers are now available. Now New CCNA (200-120) vouchers on special discount of 58% for World wide, with six months expiry date till you purchase.

    Details Required For CCNA Voucher For Discount Processing:

    1-First Name.
    Last Name. (as your name written in your National Identity card)
    2-Country.
    3-City.
    4-State.
    5-Pin Code (or Area Code)
    6-Residential Address (or where you can collect your Certificate or further correspondence
    can be received)
    7-Date of birth
    Add me on Skype through this information which is written below:
    Skype Name: rockon660
    you can also email me at this email address which is written below:
    madeelqaiser@gmail.com
    If you have any Questions feel free to contact me.

    Thanks,
    Best regards,
    Adeel

Leave a Reply

Popular Posts