New Questions in CCNA 200-120 (HSRP, VRRP, NetFlow, SNMP)

The below are mock questions that were about to appear in exam CCNA 200-120.
Updated : 14th October 2013

Cisco-CCNA-Logo


Download the Latest 200-120 dumps : Click Here
This file requires Visual Cert Exam Suite: Click Here

Download the latest 200-120 dumps in DOCX format :

Chapter 1, Chapter 2, Chapter 3, Chapter 4, Chapter 5, Chapter 6, Chapter 7, Chapter 8, Chapter 9, Chapter 10, Chapter 11, Chapter 12

CCNA EIGRP Simulation




CCNA ACL2 Simulation


Question 1
Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A. MIB
B. SNMP Manager
C. SysLog Server
D. SNMP Agent
E. Set

Answer : A, B, D


Question 2
What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved?

A. Flash
B. The logging buffer .RAM
C. The console terminal
D. Other terminals
E. Syslog server

Answer: B, C, E


Question 3
Syslog was configured with a level 3 trap. Which 3 types of logs would be generated (choose three)

A.Emergencies
B.Alerts
C.Critical
D.Errors
E.Warnings

Answer: A, B, C


Question 4
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)

A. Network, Application & User Monitoring
B. Network Planning
C. Security Analysis
D. Accounting/Billing

Answer: A, C, D


Question 5
Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?

A. Netflow
B. WCCP
C. IP SLA
D. SNMP

Answer: D



Question 6
Which one of these is a valid HSRP Virtual Mac Address?

A. 0000.0C07.AC01
B. 0000.5E00.0110
C. 0007.B400.1203
D. 0000.C007.0201

Answer: A


Question 7
What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow?

A. IP address
B. Interface name
C. Port numbers
D. L3 protocol type
E.  MAC address

Answer: A, C, D



Question 8
What is the alert message generated by SNMP agents called ?

A. TRAP
B. INFORM
C. GET
D. SET

Answer: a,b


Question 9
Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?

A. Message Integrity
B. Compression
C. Authentication
D. Encryption
E. Error Detection

Answer: A, C, D



Question 10
In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?

A. AVF
B. AVG
C. Active Router
D. Standby Router

Answer: B


Question 11
What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command
router(cfg)#logging trap 4

(Choose four.)
A. Emergency
B. Notice
C. Alert
D. Error
E. Warning

Answer: A, C, D, E


Question 12
What are the three things that netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow?

A. IP address
B. Interface name
C. Port numbers
D. L3 protocol type

Answer: A, C, D



Question 13
Which is true about OSPF router-id? (Choose two .)

A. It is used for type 1 router LSA 
B. Highest IP address of the loopback is used
C. router-id needs to be matched on ospf neighbors
D. router-id is 16 bit
Answer : A, B


Question 14
In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests?

A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses.
B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion.
C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address.
D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one of four possible burned in hardware addresses.

Answer: A


Question 15
Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?

A. It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.
B. It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.
C. It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links
D. It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Answer: B

Question 16
What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)

A. GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.
B. GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.
C. GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.
D. GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.
E. GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.
F. GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.

Answer : B, D, E


Question 17
Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)

A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.
B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.
C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.
D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers' interfaces on the same LAN.
E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router's interface addresses on the LAN.
F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.

Answer : A, B, F


Question 18
Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.)

A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance.
B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems.
C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.
D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages.
E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping.
F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts.

Answer: C, D, F


Question 19
A network administrator enters the following command on a router: logging trap 3. What are three message types that will be sent to the Syslog server? (Choose three.)

A. informational
B. emergency
C. warning
D. critical
E. debug
F. error

Answer: B, D, F


Question 20
What is the default Syslog facility level?

A. local4
B. local5
C. local6
D. local7

Answer: D



Question 21
What command instructs the device to timestamp Syslog debug messages in milliseconds?

A. service timestamps log datetime localtime
B. service timestamps debug datetime msec
C. service timestamps debug datetime localtime
D. service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: B



Question 22
Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.)

A. SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features
B. SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
C. SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
D. SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP.
E. SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP.
F. SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP.

Answer: A, C, E



Question 23
What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)

A. To identify applications causing congestion.
B. To authorize user network access.
C. To report and alert link up / down instances.
D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.
E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.
F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Answer: A, D, F


Question 24
What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

A. flow monitor
B. flow record
C. flow sampler
D. flow exporter

Answer: A


Question 25
What Cisco IOS feature can be enabled to pinpoint an application that is causing slow network performance?

A. SNMP
B. Netflow
C. WCCP
D. IP SLA

Answer: B

Question 26
What command visualizes the general NetFlow data on the command line?

A. show ip flow export
B. show ip flow top-talkers
C. show ip cache flow
D. show mls sampling
E. show mls netflow ip

Answer: C

Question 27
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)

A. source IP address
B. source MAC address
C. egress interface
D. ingress interface
E. destination IP address
F. IP next-hop

Answer: A, D, E


Question 28
What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A. CPU utilization
B. where Netflow data will be sent
C. number of devices exporting Netflow data
D. port availability
E. SNMP version
F. WAN encapsulation

Answer: A, B, C


Question 29
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the use of ARP.
B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: B, D


Question 30
When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state
B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state
C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state
D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state

Answer: B


Question 31
What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved?

A. Flash
B. The logging buffer RAM
C. The console terminal
D. Other terminals
E. Syslog server
Answer: B, C, E



Question 32
What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.)

A. Network, Application & User Monitoring
B. Network Planning
C. Security Analysis
D. Accounting/Billing
Answer: A, C, D

87 Responses so far.

  1. Anonymous says:

    Thanks¡¡

  2. Anonymous says:

    Tusen takk!

  3. Anonymous says:

    Hi guys none these question above was in my teste today 200-120. but its very easy question...good luck for all !

  4. Anonymous says:

    I got Q8 but it only gave me one choice answer. I answered A. I passed the test though. :)

  5. Anonymous says:

    hi! I would know if the lab simulation is the same at the old ccna exam (640-802). Thanks in advanced.

  6. Anonymous says:

    Can you please post the pdf format? You said that you would help us on examcollection, please help us out tut!!!!

  7. Anonymous says:

    3 out of these 10 questions were asked in my CCNA R&S exam. scored 972/1000 today.
    Good work examtut.com
    two were based on the NETFLOW SNMP
    one was of the MAC address HSRP

  8. Adi says:

    Hello Guys I hope you will be fine there.Now New CCNA (200-120) and CCNA security (640-554) Vouchers on special discount of 58% for World wide, with six months expiry date till you purchase. Each voucher cost 70USD.

    Details Required For CCNA Voucher For Discount Processing:

    1-Full Name. 1st Name & Last Name (as you want to appear on certificate & documents)
    2-Country.
    3-City.
    4-State.
    5-Pin Code (or Area Code)
    6-Residential Address (or where you can collect your Certificate or further correspondence
    can be received)
    7-Date of birth
    Add me on Skype through this information which is written below:
    Skype Name: rockon660
    you can also email me at this email address which is written below:
    madeelqaiser@gmail.com
    If you have any Questions feel free to contact me.

    Thanks,
    Best regards,
    Adeel

  9. Anonymous says:

    passed yesterday , i believe that all new questions came from this list . It was great !

  10. Anonymous says:

    Hi guys thank you very much for all the info..took the test today pass 903, i had 4 questions from here..

  11. Anonymous says:

    passed the exam today 972/1000 !!! very happy & thanx alot Examtut

  12. IDcopy says:

    Hi admin, in my exam today I found new question about etherchannel command and syslog EIGRP

    would you please add the updates

    thank you

  13. IDcopy says:

    hi admin, your question 32 above is obviously same with question 4. please correct them

    thank you

  14. musa_7er says:

    Hi Admin , your question no.31 is exactly same with questio no.2
    please correct it.
    thank you

  15. Anonymous says:

    Questions 1, 13, 17, 18, 24, 26 in my exam today. Please note that on question 18 the answers should be B,C,D.

    Thank you very much examtut.com

  16. YABRE says:

    hello,
    Someone can show me how to get the CCNA 200-120 document for download ?
    mail me on yabrebeny@yahoo.fr

  17. Anonymous says:

    thank you examtute :) passed CCNA and got several questions from this.

  18. Anonymous says:

    Thanks Examtut! Took my CCNA exam today and passed 917/1000. Some questions from here showed up so this was helpful. I basically used Jeremy CBT Nuggets, a Todd Lamle CCNA book, 9tut.com simulations and questions and finally examtut.com simulations and qustions.

  19. ALI says:

    Q4: If think the correct answer is ABD; (C) is not correct, isn't it?

  20. Question 17
    Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.)

    A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router.
    B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval.
    C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication.
    D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers' interfaces on the same LAN.
    E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router's interface addresses on the LAN.
    F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing.

    The righ answers are B, E and F
    Source: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/unicast/configuration/guide/l3_hsrp.html#wp1509583

  21. Anonymous says:

    The "Download the Latest 200-120 dumps" link is for HP Blade System.... not for Cisco 200-120!!!!

  22. Anonymous says:

    ===============
    Hi I nailed the new CCNA Exam earlier, with a score of 1000/1000
    New questions came accross from http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/new-questions-in-ccna-200-120-hsrp-vrrp.html

    but encountered 2 NEW QUESION w/c i havent seen on any dumps:

    Q1. What is SNMPv2 authentication procol.
    A. Community Strings
    B. HMAC-MD5
    C. HDMAC-SHA
    I answered "B" tho. (not xur if my answer is correct)

    Q2 (Etherchannel Questions that goes like this)
    Refer to the exhibit. Etherchannel has been configured on Switch1 as shown.

    Switch1# conf t
    Switch1(config)# interface range gigabitethernet 1/1
    Switch1(config)# Channel-group 5 Mode "AUTO"
    Switch1#
    Switch1(config)# interface range gigabitethernet 1/2
    Switch1(config)# Channel-group 5 Mode "AUTO"

    Which is the correct command set to configure etherchannel on Switch2?


    A.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode auto

    B.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethemet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode passive

    C.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode desirable

    D.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode ACTIVE


    I may not remember the exact wordings of the question,
    but it mainly says "AUTO" on the other switch and asked wat mode should be on the other end?
    I put D as my answer, the one with an "ACTIVE" word, not xur if its correct.

    anyway i hope some 1 can update the NEW CCNA Questions with ANS with this info.

    To all NEW CAndidates? BEST OF LUCK!

    Thanks 9tut, examtut and Examcollection.
    DUMPS are updated.

    CHEERS!

    ~Mack

  23. ALI says:

    For the SNMP quastion:

    Q1. What is SNMPv2 authentication procol.
    A. Community Strings
    B. HMAC-MD5
    C. HDMAC-SHA

    I think the correct answer is (A) as in the below link
    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli/sm_snmp.html

    (B) & (C) is for SNMPv3

  24. ALI says:

    Q2 (Etherchannel Questions that goes like this)
    Refer to the exhibit. Etherchannel has been configured on Switch1 as shown.

    Switch1# conf t
    Switch1(config)# interface range gigabitethernet 1/1
    Switch1(config)# Channel-group 5 Mode "AUTO"
    Switch1#
    Switch1(config)# interface range gigabitethernet 1/2
    Switch1(config)# Channel-group 5 Mode "AUTO"

    Which is the correct command set to configure etherchannel on Switch2?


    A.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode auto

    B.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethemet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode passive

    C.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode desirable

    D.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode ACTIVE


    Answer is (C)

    LACP- can have only ACTIVE or PASSIVE
    PAgP- can have only AUTO or DESIRABLE

    since we have AUTO in SWA, then SWB should be DESIRABLE

    Good Luck to ALL

  25. Anonymous says:

    The linked dump is for an HP switch product and not 200-101 :(

  26. ALI says:

    Just passed my test today........

    Thanks to examtut, 9tut, & exam collection.


    Simulations:
    1. ACL-host B is allowed only web access - different IPs same as Modification 3
    2. EIGRP with AS#12
    3. ACL - SW can't Ping Router- 3 questions same is in examtut.com

    Other questions, is exactly same as the dump (2013-10-12.by.Spintry) on examcollection.com and the above SNMP, Syslog, Netflow

    One on Etherchannel:

    Network Admin creates a layer 3 Etherchannel, bounding 4 interfaces into channel group 1. On what interface is the IP address configured?

    A) the port-channel 1 interface

    B) the highest number member interface

    C) all member interfaces

    D) the lowest number member interface

    Answer is A


    I also used the dump on examdump.net---was helpful with the Etherchannel questions


    Good Luck to all.........

  27. Anonymous says:

    Hello Friend,

    I cleared today ... Thanks examtut......

  28. Anonymous says:

    Anyone have the New CCNA 200-120 books or Power Point presentations? Share it with me if possible. inamullah@hotmail.com

  29. Anonymous says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  30. Anonymous says:

    Today clear ccna 200-120 got 917/1000. Thanx examtut.com around 7 new questions from above new questions.. Thanx god,family,friends, 9tut,examtut and everyone who comments... Really best websites

  31. Anonymous says:

    hey friends i cleared ccna today... everything from examtut new questions http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/new-questions-in-ccna-200-120-hsrp-vrrp.html and all questions are same from 9tut.. be remember that "NOT READ ONLY TO END THE TOPIC, READ TO UNDRSTAND CONCEPT" best of luck... thanx examtut and 9tut.......

  32. Anonymous says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  33. Anonymous says:

    Mack :

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli_rel_4_0_1a/sm_snmp.html

    snmp v2 uses community strings for an authentication type and snmp v3 has HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA

  34. dear all,

    I will be having exam on the 31st of December 2013.. can anyone tell me how to download the simulations for practice.. or how am I suppose to get it?

    you response will be highly appreciated...

  35. Anonymous says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  36. Anonymous says:

    why the heel you want us to login and give our details for big flux if the above dumps are free.
    GUYS
    http://9tut.comxa.com/
    is FAKEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

  37. This comment has been removed by the author.
  38. Thank God ..passed today 1000/1000 in Egypt
    Thanks you examcollection, 9tut, examtut and sprinty

    One more thing for egyptian students stay away from New Horizons centers ..it has a very poor service and the test machines sucks ..it keeps disconnecting during the exam ...after finalizing the EIGRP Lap I had to reconfigure it again as it was no submitted:S

    3 laps
    ========

    Studied this dumps No new question out of those dumps and espically the new questions because I got about 15 or 20 of them:

    http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.Test-inside.200-120.v2013-11-04.by.E-Z404.29q.vce.file.html
    http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.v2013-10-01.by.examtut.278q.vce.file.html

    Or

    http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.v2013-10-12.by.Spintry.299q.vce.file.html

    Have a look on examtut as well:

    http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/new-questions-in-ccna-200-120-hsrp-vrrp.html


    ACL 1
    http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/access-control-list-acl-simlet.html

    ACL 2 ( Modification 4 but for host C not d)
    http://www.examtut.com/2013/08/ccna-access-list-control-acl-simulation.html
    access-list 100 permit tcp host 192.168.33.3 host 172.22.242.23 eq 80
    access-list 100 deny ip any host 172.22.242.23
    access-list 100 permit ip any any

    EIGRP but AS 12 or 212

    They added an irrelvant network on the main Router I think 192.168.52.0
    No passive interfaces is already added this time from their side.
    IP default network and ip route are added as well.
    simply correct the AS number on the new router and add it on the main one.

    Questions that are still in my mind:

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B5a0xdDRJqewUVhWRlBsMTNSQzQ/edit?usp=sharing

  39. junhao says:

    Passed my exam yesterday with 985/1000.
    Simlet are ACL, ALC 2, EIGRP.
    Study material: www.9tut.com everything on 200-120, http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/new-questions-in-ccna-200-120-hsrp-vrrp.html for new question, http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.v2013-10-01.by.examtut.278q.vce.file.html for valid dumps

  40. Anonymous says:

    Hi all,
    Q4 and Q32

    Anyone can help to check the correct answer.

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6601/products_ios_protocol_group_home.html

    "Denial of Service monitoring capabilities, and network monitoring."

    Thank so much

  41. Anonymous says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  42. totti2010 says:

    Thanks God I passed today 1000/1000
    thanks examcollection, 9tut, examtut and spintry

    I got 3 sims
    ACL 1 , 2 & EIGRP

    two new questions

    One on Etherchannel:

    Network Admin creates a layer 3 Etherchannel, bounding 4 interfaces into channel group 1. On what interface is the IP address configured?

    A) the port-channel 1 interface

    B) the highest number member interface

    C) all member interfaces

    D) the lowest number member interface

    Answer is A

    one for For the SNMP :

    Q1. What is SNMPv2 authentication procol.
    A. Community Strings
    B. HMAC-MD5
    C. HDMAC-SHA

    the answer is B

  43. fhdhdfdf says:
    This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
  44. @totti2010 are you sure that question of snmp were b? not A?

  45. Anonymous says:

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/snmp/configuration/xe-3se/3850/nm-snmp-snmpv2c.pdf

    Authentication Method: Community String
    Authentication Protocol: MD5

  46. Anonymous says:

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli_rel_4_0_1a/sm_snmp.html

    Here report that the metod is Community Strign for V2 and MD5 for V3
    i don't know

  47. Anonymous says:

    I pass my test today 972/1000 thx examtut. thx all!

  48. Anonymous says:

    @Person_who_gave_exam_on_7_Dec

    Which are the valid dumps?
    Which are the valid labs?

  49. examtut 278q is still valid

  50. Anonymous says:

    password plz to open Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.v2013-10-01.by.examtut.278q

  51. imi says:

    Hi
    I have passed ICND2 (200-100) 973/1000..
    CBT Nuggets, Todd Lammle's book , real practice on hardware and of course examtut , and dumps from http://www.examcollection.com/ especially one by RonBoot, helped
    and have also
    Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.CCNA.v2013-10-01.by.examtut.278q
    Although this last dump was for 200-120 , but also helped.

    only one question from new topic in which I have to select the virtual mac of HSRP

    Two simlets one is in all dumps. In one simlet , which I have never seen anywhere, four questions were asked .there were 5/6 routers running eigrp but all were running same eigrp AS no. and so there was not a single question rather answer about it. One question was about connectivity issue and it was because one of the loopback interface was shutdown , but it was advertise by EIGRP while in other question one of the network was not advertises and in one question problem in forming the neighbour relationship and it was because of passive interface.

    Key is to always read the all the answers first , it will save the time which is wasted to look all the config

    Most of the dumps with date after 20 Nov are valid { most of them are same anyways}

  52. Anonymous says:

    Thanks God
    I have passed ICND2 (200-100) 1000/1000.
    CBT Nuggets, Chris Bryant , lead2pass dumps (660 approx. questions of old course) and new questions mentioned all here (Including the 2 etherchannel and 1 snmp question in posts below) all helped me getting the score. Labs and simlets same as mentioned here on examtut.com (except as number or ip addresses might be different).

    Clear your concepts
    prepare:
    dumps (as told above),
    labs ,simlets on this website and your good to go.

  53. mehnas says:

    I passed ICND2 today with 1000/1000 score.
    Regarding the test in my case 95% of the questions were from the examsdeal Website too. A few questions were from the Examtut-Website (look to the “new questions”). Sims as mentioned above Frame relay and EIGRP. EIGRP you can solve with the show ip route and show run command.
    Good luck
    Biene

  54. Anonymous says:

    I passed these couple of days.
    got 53, 3 labs.
    u will need, ronboots 100q, and the 29 new questions from test-inside.
    new questions are also on examsdeal 267

    2 of the labs were the showcommand labs from ronboots, the third was a 6 route eigrp lab i never see before, but u dont have to worry, its supereasy and if u fail, it dont matter, cause u can reach the needed points with the the vce files i named above

  55. I think SNMPv2 is Community string not HMAC-MD5

  56. Anonymous says:

    Hi All,

    Q4 and Q32

    answer: A B D

  57. Hi, just passed my ccna today! These new questions are very valid along with the examtut.279q dump. These are the new questions that I got from here:

    Question 8
    What is the alert message generated by SNMP agents called ?

    A. TRAP
    B. INFORM
    C. GET
    D. SET

    Answer: a,b

    Question 16
    What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)

    A. GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.
    B. GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.
    C. GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.
    D. GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.
    E. GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.
    F. GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.

    Answer : B, D, E

    Question 20
    What is the default Syslog facility level?

    A. local4
    B. local5
    C. local6
    D. local7

    Answer: D

    Question 24
    What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

    A. flow monitor
    B. flow record
    C. flow sampler
    D. flow exporter


    Question 28
    What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

    A. CPU utilization
    B. where Netflow data will be sent
    C. number of devices exporting Netflow data
    D. port availability
    E. SNMP version
    F. WAN encapsulation

    Answer: A, B, C

    Question 29
    What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

    A. It requires the use of ARP.
    B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
    C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
    D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

  58. Forgot to add that the Etherchannel question was also on my test:

    Refer to the exhibit. Etherchannel has been configured on Switch1 as shown.

    Switch1# conf t
    Switch1(config)# interface range gigabitethernet 1/1
    Switch1(config)# Channel-group 5 Mode "AUTO"
    Switch1#
    Switch1(config)# interface range gigabitethernet 1/2
    Switch1(config)# Channel-group 5 Mode "AUTO"

    Which is the correct command set to configure etherchannel on Switch2?


    A.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode auto

    B.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethemet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode passive

    C.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode desirable

    D.
    Switch2# configure terminal
    Switch2(config)# interface range gigabitethernet3/1 -2
    Switch2(config-if)# channel-group 5 mode ACTIVE

  59. Anonymous says:

    can someone confirm please, The Tab key Works in exam or not ??

  60. Anonymous says:

    This dump not valid any more !

  61. Anonymous says:

    @Anonymous that says:January 20, 2014 at 5:25 AM "This dump not valid any more ! "
    Your comment it's about 200-120 or 200-101?
    What new dump you know were is correct?
    what kind of the new question is different? Please tell more us. Thank's!

  62. Anonymous says:

    Appreciate the person said this "This dump not valid any more ! " could explain it, does it completely invalid?

  63. Adi says:

    Hello Guys good news for you that CCNA discounted vouchers are now available. Now New CCNA (200-120) vouchers on special discount of 58% for World wide, with six months expiry date till you purchase. Each voucher cost 70USD.

    Details Required For CCNA Voucher For Discount Processing:

    1-Full Name. 1st Name & Last Name (as you want to appear on certificate & documents)
    2-Country.
    3-City.
    4-State.
    5-Pin Code (or Area Code)
    6-Residential Address (or where you can collect your Certificate or further correspondence
    can be received)
    7-Date of birth
    Add me on Skype through this information which is written below:
    Skype Name: rockon660
    you can also email me at this email address which is written below:
    madeelqaiser@gmail.com
    If you have any Questions feel free to contact me.

    Thanks,
    Best regards,
    Adeel

  64. Anonymous says:

    This dump is 100% valid for 200-120 and for the person who asked about tab, tab is working in simulation questions.

  65. Alhamdulillah I just Passed it ...these Qs and http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.v2013-10-01.by.examtut.278q.vce.file.html are 100% valid ...
    I got 986/1000.
    two new Qs :
    1 . Benefits of OSPF ....
    2. Syslog msg ...
    ACL1,ACL2,EIGRP Labs....

  66. Done my CCNA exam today and PASSED with 986 score.... This dump is still 100% valid. and the new questions on
    http://www.examtut.com/2013/09/new-questions-in-ccna-200-120-hsrp-vrrp.html
    SIMS are ACL,ACL2 and EIGRP . same method but different IPs

    Thank you Actualtest
    Watson
    9tut
    CBT nuggets - Jermy

    YOU GUYZ ROCK!

  67. Tomas Rex says:

    Dump is still valid.
    Took test today and got 976 score.
    EIGRP simulation made the router with wrong EIGRP AREA ID as the remote 2. They changed the name of "Interior" to be "South" and name of "Remote 1" to be "North". The question also wanted to allow internet access to remote 2. It was not a big deal since the Perimeter was already advertizing default-network to all. After fixing Area ID, including the route between new and core routers, things were working fine.

  68. Adi says:

    Hello Guys good news for you that CCNA discounted and Microsoft vouchers are now available. Now New CCNA (200-120) vouchers on special discount of 58% for World wide, with six months expiry date till you purchase. Each voucher cost 70USD.

    Details Required For CCNA Voucher For Discount Processing:

    1-Full Name. 1st Name & Last Name (as you want to appear on certificate & documents)
    2-Country.
    3-City.
    4-State.
    5-Pin Code (or Area Code)
    6-Residential Address (or where you can collect your Certificate or further correspondence
    can be received)
    7-Date of birth
    Add me on Skype through this information which is written below:
    Skype Name: rockon660
    you can also email me at this email address which is written below:
    madeelqaiser@gmail.com
    If you have any Questions feel free to contact me.

    Thanks,
    Best regards,
    Adeel

  69. Anonymous says:

    Plz can s1 help me wth d link to download visual cert exam suite crack

  70. Anonymous says:

    http://thepiratebay.se/torrent/9510380/AVANSET_Visual_CertExam_v3.4.2_Incl_Crack_[TorDigger]

  71. John says:

    I got Complete 200-120 question answers Pass4sure PDF file from http://www.pass4surenow.com/200-120.html at 70% discount price. :)

  72. Anonymous says:

    Hello guys, i wrote CCNA exam on the 10th of March. i passed it. Thanks to God and examtut. The new simulations above are still valid. Exact questions (Sims) with little modification with the numbers. I got only two or three questions frm the new set of questions.
    examtut.278q, watson 314q and Todd Lammle's study is good enough for you to pass 200-120.

    Best of Luck for new candidates.

  73. Anonymous says:

    Hello,just completed CCNA (200-101),most of the questions were from Nada dump,but 2 new EIGRP simulations showed up (4+4 questions) why router 1 and 6 cannot form adjacency:invalid K values,why router 1 cannot ping router 6:router 1 have no 10.0.0.5 network listed,just use sh run and sh ip proto commmands to answer all 8 sim questions,detect whether auto-summary is on or off,also one new question about summarization (chose three summary addresses.For Frame Relay sim use sh frame map command.
    Don't relay on dumps only,but throughly study EIGRP protocol and concept (Todd Lammle's book),otherwise,you are probably about to fail exam.Good luck fellas !

  74. Anonymous says:

    Does anyone know if ICND2 exam has NAT and VTP? I didnt think so but Nada dump has questions on these!

  75. Anonymous says:

    I have passed CCNA two days ago with score 972/1000.

    Labs: ACL2 (modification 3), ACL, EIGRP(no issues with passive interface).

    Please do not ignore questions on new topics like: SNMP, Syslog and Netflow, Etherchannel, HSRP/VRRP/GLBP and OSPFV3.

    There are a few additional questions on these topics in the following dumps:

    http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.Passguide.200-120.v2013-12-30.by.Matthew.319q.vce.file.html
    and
    http://www.examcollection.com/cisco/Cisco.visualexams.200-120.v2014-02-10.by.N.S.32q.vce.file.html

    Overall, 9tut is enough for this exam.

    Thanks a million 9tut.com

  76. Hi,

    From where I can get latest dumps for CCNA 200-120.Please mail me on vishav.bharti@outlook.com.
    Or also let me know location or link from where I can get latest .VCE Simulator.
    I shall be thankful to you for this.

  77. Anonymous says:

    I just want to know this is real?

  78. Anonymous says:

    Who knows is this real:S

  79. Venus says:

    New 200-120 dumps can be found at http://www.passforsure.co/200-120.php
    These guys have updated questions

  80. Hi,

    Please let me know Any one have tried discounted voucher for ccna (200-120) mentioned in above mail from madeelqaise (madeelqaiser@gmail.com), who claimed to give 58 % discount.
    Please let me know with your revert on my mail id shruti030388@gmail.com. Please let me know is it real or fake ?

  81. Anonymous says:

    pls ,pls ,pls ,HELP ME !
    i wanna take ccna 200-120 exam in the next month .
    is there any body who wants to help me ,please send me a material by babyget@ymail.com

  82. Anonymous says:

    When I am trying to open this "Cisco.Actualtests.200-120.CCNA.v2013-10-01.by.examtut.278q" with Vice Exam Simulator today. It is requesting PASSWORD! Anyone know this??? Please help and much appreciated....

  83. Anonymous says:

    Get valid and latest dumps from http://pastpapers-library.blogspot.com/p/blog-page_67.html

  84. Adi says:

    Hello Guys good news for you that CCNA discounted and Microsoft vouchers are now available. Now New CCNA (200-120) vouchers on special discount of 58% for World wide, with six months expiry date till you purchase.

    Details Required For CCNA Voucher For Discount Processing:

    1-First Name.
    Last Name. (as your name written in your National Identity card)
    2-Country.
    3-City.
    4-State.
    5-Pin Code (or Area Code)
    6-Residential Address (or where you can collect your Certificate or further correspondence
    can be received)
    7-Date of birth
    Add me on Skype through this information which is written below:
    Skype Name: rockon660
    you can also email me at this email address which is written below:
    madeelqaiser@gmail.com
    If you have any Questions feel free to contact me.

    Thanks,
    Best regards,
    Adeel

  85. Anonymous says:

    Hello, First of all all these things that you give to the public is enormous knowledge. Thank You EXAMTUT.
    My question is that these simulations are the real ones that come in real CCNA certification exam ?

  86. Anonymous says:

    Please anyone can help and send the latest dumps for ccna 200-120 to my email : gsandakel@live.com. I have exam next week… Thanx..

  87. Anonymous says:


    Dear all
    Please anyone send a recently dump because the next week I Have the exam CCNA , my mail is alessandro1982to@gmail.com

    Thanks

Leave a Reply

Popular Posts